亂紋不銹鋼板

English translation: Vibration finish stainless steel sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:亂紋不銹鋼板
English translation:Vibration finish stainless steel sheet
Entered by: Justin Lai

07:58 Apr 16, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Steel
Chinese term or phrase: 亂紋不銹鋼板
Products:
Vibration Finish Stainless Steel
Etched Finish Stainless Steel
亂紋不銹鋼板
...
...
anastasia t (X)
Vibration finish stainless steel sheet
Explanation:
欢迎光临亚洲建筑专业网ArchiNet - 讨论园地[ 繁体 ]
蚀刻不锈钢板Etching finish stainless steel sheet.乱纹不锈钢板Vibration finish stainless steel sheet.云彩不锈钢板Cloud finish stainless steel sheet 雾珠不锈钢 板Bead blasted finish stainless steel sheet.星光不锈钢板. ...
www.asian-archi.com.tw/ html/bbs/bbs_detail.asp?Guest_ID=71
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vibration finish stainless steel sheet
Justin Lai
4 +1Etching finish stainless steel sheet
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etching finish stainless steel sheet


Explanation:
http://www.asian-archi.com.tw/html/bbs/bbs_detail.asp?page=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-04-16 08:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or etching stainless steel sheet

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
11 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vibration finish stainless steel sheet


Explanation:
欢迎光临亚洲建筑专业网ArchiNet - 讨论园地[ 繁体 ]
蚀刻不锈钢板Etching finish stainless steel sheet.乱纹不锈钢板Vibration finish stainless steel sheet.云彩不锈钢板Cloud finish stainless steel sheet 雾珠不锈钢 板Bead blasted finish stainless steel sheet.星光不锈钢板. ...
www.asian-archi.com.tw/ html/bbs/bbs_detail.asp?Guest_ID=71

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: Vibrated Finish
46 mins
  -> thanks

agree  IC --
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search