蝕花不銹鋼板

English translation: Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:蝕花不銹鋼板
English translation:Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet
Entered by: Justin Lai

08:14 Apr 16, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Steel
Chinese term or phrase: 蝕花不銹鋼板
Products:
輪花鍍鈦鋼板
亂紋不銹鋼板
蝕花不銹鋼板
anastasia t (X)
Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet
Explanation:
http://www.stanch.com/product-4.htm
蝕花不銹鋼板
http://www.stanch.com/product-e.htm
Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks Tony & Will. Both of you are absolutely spot-on. But since I can only give kudoz to 1 person, i choose tony because he has given me a complete picture by answering all 3 terms of 輪花鍍鈦鋼板, 亂紋不銹鋼板, and 蝕花不銹鋼板 .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet
Will Wong
4 +2Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet
Justin Lai


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet


Explanation:
http://www.stanch.com/product-4.htm
蝕花不銹鋼板
http://www.stanch.com/product-e.htm
Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Tony & Will. Both of you are absolutely spot-on. But since I can only give kudoz to 1 person, i choose tony because he has given me a complete picture by answering all 3 terms of 輪花鍍鈦鋼板, 亂紋不銹鋼板, and 蝕花不銹鋼板 .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  IC --
11 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet


Explanation:
Etched Finish Stainless Steel Sheet


    Reference: http://www.stanch.com/product-e.htm
    Reference: http://www.stanch.com/product.htm
Will Wong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
20 mins

agree  Justin Lai
1 day 18 mins

agree  IC --
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search