单机试验

English translation: single-machine trial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:单机试验
English translation:single-machine trial
Entered by: Alvin Liu

08:31 Jun 8, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
Chinese term or phrase: 单机试验
“十一五”期间,河柴公司将新增10个单机试验台位,形成拥有30个单机试验的能力,满足柴油机、气体机批量生产的需要;

机器厂进行厂内胆机试验与综合试车.
thierry albert
single-machine trial
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3single-machine trial
Alvin Liu
5 +1Standand alone Machine Test
Alex Du
5local test
Winston Qiu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
single-machine trial


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): Single machine trial run.
3 hrs
  -> thanks Wenjer

agree  Alex Du: thanks
4 hrs
  -> thanks Alex

agree  ricochu0311: single-machine trial/test. 单机应与联机相对.
13 hrs
  -> thanks ricochu

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
local test


Explanation:
单机测试: local test;
系统测试: system test

Winston Qiu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Standand alone Machine Test


Explanation:
Standand alone Machine Test

Alex Du
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search