分管领导

English translation: leader in charge

04:53 Mar 23, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
Chinese term or phrase: 分管领导
济南战区军兵种主要领导和分管领导.....

Thank you!
Warren Lindsay (X)
English translation:leader in charge
Explanation:
主管领导:supervisor
分管领导:leader in charge
FYI
Selected response from:

Li Cao
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5commander in charge
Dr. C Li
4dividion leaders, branch leaders
Song Cheng
3 +1leader in charge
Li Cao


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leader in charge


Explanation:
主管领导:supervisor
分管领导:leader in charge
FYI

Li Cao
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion Liu: That's it!
9 hrs
  -> thank you, Adsion

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividion leaders, branch leaders


Explanation:
分管=in charge in the division/department/branch

Song Cheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commander in charge


Explanation:
commander in charge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2009-03-23 15:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

主要领导和分管领导
Chief commander and commanders in charge

Dr. C Li
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search