带料试车

English translation: pilot production

10:50 Apr 30, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Chinese term or phrase: 带料试车
中铝郑州企业众人瞩目的氧化铝升级改造项目(以下简称新项目)已于近日顺利带料试车
Simin Tan
English translation:pilot production
Explanation:
pilot production/production test

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-05-04 17:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


以下網頁都翻譯為production test,不待料的“試車”只是測試機器是否能夠運轉,還談不上production,反之,能定義為production的試車,一定是“帶料”的, 因此,load 不需要翻譯出來。

带料试车的英文_带料试车翻译_带料试车英语怎么说_海词词典
dict.cn/带料试车
Translate this page
海词词典,最权威的学习词典,专业出版带料试车的英文,带料试车翻译,带料试车英语怎么说等详细讲解。海词词典:学习变容易,记忆很 ... 基本释义. production test ...
预投料试车的英文_预投料试车翻译_预投料试车英语怎么说_海词词典
dict.cn/预投料试车
Translate this page
湖南金迪聚酯投料试车及试生产Start up and trial production of polyester plant in ... 带料试车production test; 80mmol/L双投,240mmol/L预投和240mmol/L同投均未 ...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pilot production
jyuan_us
5Test run with load
Randy Wong
4Trial Run with full loading
pkchan
4commissioning
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning


Explanation:
commissioning有试车之意

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trial Run with full loading


Explanation:
无负荷试车是什么意思_无负荷试车在线翻译、解释、发音、同义词 ...
https://danci.911cha.com/无负荷试车.html
Translate this page
英语单词大全提供无负荷试车是什么意思,无负荷试车在线翻译,无负荷试车什么 ... 无负荷试车指在安装完成后为检验合同设备的机械性能对单机及整套设备进行的不带料的测试。 ... 5 Only after the trial run without load turns eligible can the Contractor ... of client, the equipment can come into Chain Effect Trial Run with full loading.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Test run with load


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pilot production


Explanation:
pilot production/production test

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-05-04 17:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


以下網頁都翻譯為production test,不待料的“試車”只是測試機器是否能夠運轉,還談不上production,反之,能定義為production的試車,一定是“帶料”的, 因此,load 不需要翻譯出來。

带料试车的英文_带料试车翻译_带料试车英语怎么说_海词词典
dict.cn/带料试车
Translate this page
海词词典,最权威的学习词典,专业出版带料试车的英文,带料试车翻译,带料试车英语怎么说等详细讲解。海词词典:学习变容易,记忆很 ... 基本释义. production test ...
预投料试车的英文_预投料试车翻译_预投料试车英语怎么说_海词词典
dict.cn/预投料试车
Translate this page
湖南金迪聚酯投料试车及试生产Start up and trial production of polyester plant in ... 带料试车production test; 80mmol/L双投,240mmol/L预投和240mmol/L同投均未 ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search