加热浸出厂

English translation: hot leaching factory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:加热浸出厂
English translation:hot leaching factory

10:53 Apr 30, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-05-03 23:55:27 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Chinese term or phrase: 加热浸出厂
穆利亚希湿法冶炼厂是世界最大的加热浸出厂,拥有非洲规模最大的堆浸系统、世界先进的超声波除油设备及阴极剥片机组。
Simin Tan
hot leaching factory
Explanation:
dump leaching 堆积沥滤;堆浸
leaching 浸出
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Heating extraction plant
Randy Wong
4thermal stress testing by manufacturer
pkchan
4hot leaching factory
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hot leaching factory


Explanation:
dump leaching 堆积沥滤;堆浸
leaching 浸出

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermal stress testing by manufacturer


Explanation:
OR: thermal stress testing conducted by manufacturer

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Heating extraction plant


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search