耐贮藏

English translation: long storage life

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:耐贮藏
English translation:long storage life
Entered by: Denyce Seow

21:52 Dec 28, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Nutrition
Chinese term or phrase: 耐贮藏
产品是由有营养和保健功能的可食性原料制成,干燥后耐贮藏,不容易变质。。。
Warren Lindsay (X)
long storage life
Explanation:
Another possibility.
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone who weighed in :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3can be stored for a long time
William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
4 +1long storage life
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
can be stored for a long time


Explanation:
can be stored for a long time when dried

William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carinahsu
48 mins

agree  leonli
6 hrs

agree  Bill
7 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
long storage life


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone who weighed in :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search