标准冲调量

English translation: (Each)(Standard)serving

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:标准冲调量
English translation:(Each)(Standard)serving
Entered by: albertdeng

03:25 May 24, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition
Chinese term or phrase: 标准冲调量
关于奶粉
albertdeng
New Zealand
(Each)(Standard)serving
Explanation:
食品包装上的serving就表示一个标准的用量了
Selected response from:

TranslatorJ
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Each)(Standard)serving
TranslatorJ
4 +1"Serving size" 或 "Amount per serving"
Ng Hung Ha (X)
3 +1standard reconstitution volume
karcsy


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard reconstitution volume


Explanation:
【食品词典】R1-英语学习-食品伙伴网 - [ Translate this page ]2007年8月27日 ... reconstituted foods 复水食品;冲调食品 reconstituted milk (用奶粉或炼乳冲成的)复制牛奶 reconstituted tobacco 均质烟叶 reconstitution ① ...
www.foodmate.net/english/speciality/81755.html - Cached

[PDF] Fluorokine MAP Human MMP MultiAnalyte Profiling Base Kit File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by HMMPMAPB Kit - Related articles
Standard Value Card (Part 750076) - 1 card listing the standard reconstitution volume and concentrations for this lot of base kit. ...
www.rndsystems.com/pdf/lmp000.pdf - Similar

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
12 hrs
  -> 感恩!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Each)(Standard)serving


Explanation:
食品包装上的serving就表示一个标准的用量了

TranslatorJ
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Huang
6 hrs

agree  Dr JM Chen, PhD
1 day 6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Serving size" 或 "Amount per serving"


Explanation:
如果單獨的一個名稱, 通常這麼說. 如果是嬰兒奶粉,可能要配合其他說明部份,前後搭配等等,比較複雜一點. 只供參考.

Ng Hung Ha (X)
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr JM Chen, PhD
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search