物件销售

English translation: commodities/merchandise sale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:物件销售
English translation:commodities/merchandise sale
Entered by: stonejohn

12:53 Apr 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 物件销售
仅仅依靠现有以物件销售为中心的经销商
Only depending on the existed dealers focused on ××× sale

请问“物件”怎么译比较好?金山词霸 曰:物件 thing
我晕ing
stonejohn
China
commodities/merchandise sale
Explanation:
the sale of ... commodities/merchandise
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commodities/merchandise sale
Edward LIU
4goods or products sale
Ritchest


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
物件销售
commodities/merchandise sale


Explanation:
the sale of ... commodities/merchandise

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: or merchandise retail
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
物件销售
goods or products sale


Explanation:
goods or products sale

Lewis and Clark Products for Sale - [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
... Plan Your Own Expedition Lewis and Clark Events Calendar Lewis & Clark Journals
Lewis and Clark Trade Goods For Sale Lewis and Clark Related Links Lewis and
Clark Expedition Facts & Stories Ask Seaman! Trade Goods For Sale ...
www.lewisandclark.com/goods/goodslthr.html - 12k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search