店面外观(形象),店面布置

English translation: storefront/store appearance and store layout

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:店面外观(形象),店面布置
English translation:storefront/store appearance and store layout
Entered by: Edward LIU

13:35 Apr 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 店面外观(形象),店面布置
请问有没有地道的译法?

TIA
stonejohn
China
storefront/store appearance and store layout
Explanation:
storefront/store appearance and store layout
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The store's physical appearance,decoration
billychang
4 +1storefront/store appearance and store layout
Edward LIU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
店面外观(形象),店面布置
storefront/store appearance and store layout


Explanation:
storefront/store appearance and store layout

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
30 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
店面外观(形象),店面布置
The store's physical appearance,decoration


Explanation:
店面-store's exterior

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search