提高知名度和客户信赖度

English translation: increase corporate reputation and client trust

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:提高知名度和客户信赖度
English translation:increase corporate reputation and client trust
Entered by: Edward LIU

15:35 Apr 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 提高知名度和客户信赖度
Thank you!
stonejohn
China
FYI
Explanation:
increase corporate reputation and client trust
promote public awareness and increase client trust
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Edward LIU
4promote name(brand) recognition and customer confidence
Ralph Dunsdon
4enhance visibility and credibility
Ritchest


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
提高知名度和客户信赖度
FYI


Explanation:
increase corporate reputation and client trust
promote public awareness and increase client trust


Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
12 mins

agree  billychang
12 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
提高知名度和客户信赖度
enhance visibility and credibility


Explanation:
enhance visibility and credibility ( among/for your clients )

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{La8_V*C{6H:M?M;'PE@56H~}
promote name(brand) recognition and customer confidence


Explanation:
closer to actual Chinese

Ralph Dunsdon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search