民国 四十年四月一日

English translation: April 1, 1951

06:20 Apr 29, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 民国 四十年四月一日
民国 四十年四月一日

TIA!!!
Jianming Sun
English translation:April 1, 1951
Explanation:
-Will
Selected response from:

Will Wong
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4April 1, 1951
Will Wong
4April 1, 1951, ROC
Edward LIU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
~{Cq9z~} ~{KDJ.DjKDTBR;HU
April 1, 1951


Explanation:
-Will

Will Wong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao
37 mins

agree  Twinpens (X)
6 hrs

agree  Andreas Yan
6 hrs

agree  ToasterZ
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
民国 四十年四月一日
April 1, 1951, ROC


Explanation:
April 1, 1951, ROC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-29 06:29:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

April 1, 1951

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-29 06:31:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ROC is redundant.


Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search