仿真发

English translation: real-looking synthetic hair wig natural-looking synthetic hair wig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:仿真发
English translation:real-looking synthetic hair wig natural-looking synthetic hair wig
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

07:34 Jun 2, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Ad
Chinese term or phrase: 仿真发
仿真发wig in English
Katherine Xuan
China
fyi
Explanation:
synthetic hair wig that looks real/natural

real-looking synthetic hair wig

natural-looking synthetic hair wig


Be Realistic! How to Blend Wigs to Make Them Look Natural - YouTube
Video for wig that looks real▶ 5:21
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4YAO2W9Grxk
Sep 6, 2016 - Uploaded by GirlRatesWorld
Having a natural looking hair line is the key to make wigs look more ... The goal is, regardless of the price, is ...
How To Make Synthetic Wig Look Real (Very Detailed) - YouTube
Video for wig that looks real▶ 6:31
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tlC-qUbHS14
May 21, 2017 - Uploaded by iAmKamiAM
Hey everyone ! You all loved my last video on how i make my wig look natural with no leave out, so i decided ...
Wigs That Look Real | Learn more – Wigs.com – The Wig Experts™
https://www.wigs.com/blogs/news/wigs-that-look-real
Dec 21, 2017 - Wigs that look real can be found in synthetic and human hair wigs. The important things to watch for are the quality of the hair, how the color is ...
Wigs That Look Like Real Hair – Wigs.com – The Wig Experts™
https://www.wigs.com/blogs/news/wigs-that-look-like-real-hai...
Wigs That Look Like Real Hair. Posted on March 23 2018. I have worn many a wig in my time in theater and performance art and I have had my fair share of ...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thank u!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fyi
jyuan_us
4wig hair pieces
pkchan
3faux hair
tanglsus
3Hair imitation
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hair imitation


Explanation:
Hair imitation process can be described as a semi-permanent make-up or dermal-pigmentation in which inorganic pigments are implanted ... http://www.drnumb.com/blog/what-is-hair-imitation-or-micropi...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wig hair pieces


Explanation:
Hairpieces, Toupees / Wig & Hair Extensions - Findwo
e.findwo.com/.../Hair-Care--amp;-.../Hairpieces...Wig...;-Hair-Exten... - Translate this page
Wig Long Hair Fluffy Oblique Fringe Hairstyle Lady 仿真发假长卷蓬松女斜刘海发型- LL457. Material: high temperature silk matte Size: Free adjustable elastic ...
Hair Extensions & Wigs - Findwo E-Shopping
e.findwo.com/Women-Fashion/.../Hair-Extensions--amp;-Wigs?lim...
Translate this page
Wig Hair Piece Color Highlight 仿真无痕一片式加长彩色直接发片-. RM76.00 ... Wig Long Hair Fluffy Oblique Fringe Hairstyle Lady 仿真发假长卷蓬松女斜刘海.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
synthetic hair wig that looks real/natural

real-looking synthetic hair wig

natural-looking synthetic hair wig


Be Realistic! How to Blend Wigs to Make Them Look Natural - YouTube
Video for wig that looks real▶ 5:21
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4YAO2W9Grxk
Sep 6, 2016 - Uploaded by GirlRatesWorld
Having a natural looking hair line is the key to make wigs look more ... The goal is, regardless of the price, is ...
How To Make Synthetic Wig Look Real (Very Detailed) - YouTube
Video for wig that looks real▶ 6:31
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tlC-qUbHS14
May 21, 2017 - Uploaded by iAmKamiAM
Hey everyone ! You all loved my last video on how i make my wig look natural with no leave out, so i decided ...
Wigs That Look Real | Learn more – Wigs.com – The Wig Experts™
https://www.wigs.com/blogs/news/wigs-that-look-real
Dec 21, 2017 - Wigs that look real can be found in synthetic and human hair wigs. The important things to watch for are the quality of the hair, how the color is ...
Wigs That Look Like Real Hair – Wigs.com – The Wig Experts™
https://www.wigs.com/blogs/news/wigs-that-look-like-real-hai...
Wigs That Look Like Real Hair. Posted on March 23 2018. I have worn many a wig in my time in theater and performance art and I have had my fair share of ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
thank u!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faux hair


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search