https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to-english/other/6671534-%E6%B8%AC%E5%AE%9A%E8%A6%8F%E6%A0%BC.html

測定規格

English translation: either one

03:17 Jun 6, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 測定規格
測試以及校準(含現場校準作業儀器)時使用的設備、測量儀器以及其軟件,必須具備滿足規定要求的准確性、並且符合測定規格。導入(含從公司外租借機器)時,應根據測量儀器管理實施要則(MM-QH-001),進行機器的選定、由試用機進行的性能確認、驗收測試等。另外,由公司外借用的機器在返還時應該實施校準。

Should 測定規格 be 測試規格?

Thank you for your kind help.
Sue-my
English translation:either one
Explanation:
either one of these
測定規格 be 測試規格

is correct
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5either one
jyuan_us
5Test Specifications
Bruce Guo
4measuring specification
pkchan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
either one


Explanation:
either one of these
測定規格 be 測試規格

is correct

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring specification


Explanation:
产品规格书 - uri=media.digikey
https://media.digikey.com/pdf/Data Sheets/.../1027_Spec.pdf
Translate this page
Measuring Relative Humidity: 45-75%RH 测试相对湿度: 45-5%RH ... 项目. Measuring Condition. 测试条件. Specification. 规格. 4-1 Configuration ... 振动量测定.
[PDF]产品规格书 - Jinlong Machinery
www.vibration-motor.com/products/download/C1030Q002F.pdf
Translate this page
Sep 29, 2013 - 测定条件/Conditions of Measurement ... Within the limitation to satisfy this specification, KOTL has the convenience to change the materials,.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 88

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
測定規格;測試規格
Test Specifications


Explanation:
測試以及校準(含現場校準作業儀器)時使用的設備、測量儀器以及其軟件,必須具備滿足規定要求的准確性、並且符合測定規格。
The apparatus, measuring instruments and their software used for testing and calibration (inclusive of on-site calibration and operation apparatus) must own the required and specified accuracy and comply with the Test Specifications.


Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: