说明

English translation: Notes

10:00 Oct 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 说明
Chinese term or phrase: 说明
用于对会计师事务所执业证书的‘说明’应该用那个英文单词?'Explanation'? 'Illustration'?

Please help. thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Notes
Explanation:
Or "Further information"
Selected response from:

Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Notes
Gareth Callagy
4terms used
pkchan
4Additional information
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notes


Explanation:
Or "Further information"

Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo
37 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Additional information


Explanation:
Additional information

A few more points for you to keep in mind/be aware of

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms used


Explanation:
or: Terminology

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search