会计师事务所执业证书

English translation: Accountancy Firm Business License

12:10 Oct 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 会计师事务所执业证书
Chinese term or phrase: 会计师事务所执业证书
‘会计师事务所执业证书‘怎么翻译成英文?

Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Accountancy Firm Business License
Explanation:
如果这张证书是给会计师事务所开业做生意的,那么应该是这样翻译。
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5law firm practitioner's licence
Bruce Guo
5accountancy firm practicing certificate
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Accountancy Firm Business Certificate of Approval
jyuan_us
4Accountancy Firm Business License
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
law firm practitioner's licence


Explanation:
FYI


    https://www.thehealthlawfirm.com/areas-of-practice/Professional-License-Defense.html
Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accountancy firm practicing certificate


Explanation:
e.g.: You need an ICAEW practising certificate when you engage in public practice. ... practice when they become a principal in an accountancy firm... https://www.icaew.com/technical/practice-resources/regulatio...
OR a Public Practice Certificate
e.g.: a current Public Practice Certificate issued by CPA Australia Ltd (CPA ... an exemption under CR 2.8(a), the Chartered Accountant's firm... https://www.google.com/search?q=accountant firm practice cer...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accountancy Firm Business License


Explanation:
如果这张证书是给会计师事务所开业做生意的,那么应该是这样翻译。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accountancy Firm Business Certificate of Approval


Explanation:
Accountancy Firm Business Certificate of Approval

并非会计师的执照/资格证书,因此,应避免用practising 和 lisence,以免confusing。这是财政局颁发的允许你开展业务的批准证书。

Puerto Rico Treasury to businesses: Register to offer prepared ...
https://caribbeanbusiness.com › puerto-rico-treasury-to-businesse...
翻译此页
2019年9月6日 - ... to receive the Authorized Business Certificate of approval to sell prepared food at the reduced IVU percentage, Parés said in a release.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search