PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

季年报

English translation: Annual and Quarterly Reports

16:47 Oct 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 季年报
Chinese term or phrase: 季年报
在公司财务报表标题的下面有“(2019年7月 季年报)字样。这里的‘季年报’是什么意思,怎样翻译成英文?
Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Annual and Quarterly Reports
Explanation:
这份报告有年度和季度的资料。
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Annual and Quarterly Reports
Kiet Bach
4quarterly financial report/ annual financial report
jyuan_us
42nd quarter report
pkchan
3fiscal quarters
tanglsus
3Quarterly report
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Quarterly report


Explanation:
Quarterly/Annual Report

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Annual and Quarterly Reports


Explanation:
这份报告有年度和季度的资料。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo: 公司向股东披露的一般有季报Quarterly report、中报Interim reports和年报Annual report
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fiscal quarters


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-10-26 20:21:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fiscal quarterly reports


    https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/fiscal-quarters
tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2nd quarter report


Explanation:
财政季报 - tomei.com.my
www.tomei.com.my › financial_results
Translate this page
财政季报. Quarterly Announcement 2nd Qtr 2019. QUARTERLY REPORT ON CONSOLIDATED RESULTS FOR THE SECOND QUARTER ENDED 30 JUNE ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quarterly financial report/ annual financial report


Explanation:
quarterly financial report/ annual financial report

I think the preparer of the report need to tick one of them.

填表人需要在季和年之间作出选择。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-10-27 22:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1st/2nd/3rd/4th quarter annual report

会计师在填表时需要在“2019年7月 季年报” 之中的空格处填写“第1/2/3/4”,这里应为“2019年7月,第2季年报” .


News Release | Koei Chemical Co., Ltd
https://www.koeichem.com › news - 翻译此页
2018/11/13: IRFY2018 2nd Quarter Annual Report (PDF: 265KB). 2018/10/30: IRFY2018 2nd Quarter Financial Results (PDF: 228KB). 2018/08/10: IRFY2018 ...
IR News | Koei Chemical Co., Ltd
https://www.koeichem.com › ir_news - 翻译此页
2018/11/13: FY2018 2nd Quarter Annual Report (PDF: 265KB). 2018/10/30: FY2018 2nd Quarter Financial Results (PDF: 228KB). 2018/08/10: FY2018 1st ...
Annual Reports - Egeli & Co. Infra Energy - Egeli & Co. Girişim
www.eglyo.com › investor-relations › financial-performance › a...
翻译此页
2013. Annual Reports. 2013, Year End Annual Report · 2013, 2nd Quarter Annual Report. Egeli & Co. © 2019 All rights reserved. Terms of Use.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search