受理填写

English translation: prepared by

18:38 Oct 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 受理填写
Chinese term or phrase: 受理填写
在公司财务报表标题页,有‘填报日期’,‘收报日期’和‘受理填写’, 怎样一一把它们翻译成英文?
Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:prepared by
Explanation:
填报日期 Date
收报日期 Date received

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-10-27 16:51:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通常在英语表格上的 “填报日期” 就只写是 Date, 要翻译成 Date prepared 也可以,但不必要。
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filled in and accepted
Vladyslav Golovaty
5Name of the agent filling out the form
jyuan_us
3Accepted to fill out by
Bruce Guo
3prepared by
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filled in and accepted


Explanation:
... our forms were correctly filled in and accepted the first time... https://www.tripadvisor.com/ShowTopic-g294472-i6206-k5444126...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accepted to fill out by


Explanation:
填报日期:Date of filling
收报日期:Date of receipt
受理填写:Accepted to fill out by

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prepared by


Explanation:
填报日期 Date
收报日期 Date received

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-10-27 16:51:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通常在英语表格上的 “填报日期” 就只写是 Date, 要翻译成 Date prepared 也可以,但不必要。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Name of the agent filling out the form


Explanation:
填报日期 = Dated or Date filled
收报日期 = Date received
受理填写 = Name of the agent filling out the form



jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search