PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

预收帐款

English translation: Deposit received/Advance Received from Customers

10:00 Oct 27, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 预收帐款
Chinese term or phrase: 预收帐款
‘预收帐款‘和’预付帐款‘在英文翻译中怎样区别?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Deposit received/Advance Received from Customers
Explanation:
预付账款=Prepaid Accounts;Accounts Prepayment

预收账款- MBA智库百科
https://wiki.mbalib.com › wiki › 预收账款
Translate this page
预收账款(Advance Received from Customers;Accounts Received in Advance)预收账款指买卖双方协议商定,由购货方预先支付一部分货款给供应方而发生的一项 ...
预收账款_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com › item › 预收账款
Translate this page
预收账款(Deposit received)是指企业向购货方预收的购货订金或部分货款。企业预收的货款待实际出售商品、产品或者提供劳务时再行冲减。预收账款是以买卖双方 ...
‎基本含义 · ‎相关关系 · ‎账目设置 · ‎核算内容

预付账款- MBA智库百科
https://wiki.mbalib.com › wiki › 预付账款
Translate this page
预付账款(Prepaid Accounts;Accounts Prepayment)预付账款是企业因购货和接受劳务,按照合同规定预付给供应单位的款项;其他应收款是企业应收款项的另一 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
I used 'Account received in advance'. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5见下
Bruce Guo
5Advance payments credited
jyuan_us
4Deposit received/Advance Received from Customers
pkchan
4advance receipts
Kiet Bach
Summary of reference entries provided
see
Vladyslav Golovaty

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
见下


Explanation:
预收账款是公司从别的公司收到的【进】,预付账款是公司付给别的公司的【出】,方向问题

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deposit received/Advance Received from Customers


Explanation:
预付账款=Prepaid Accounts;Accounts Prepayment

预收账款- MBA智库百科
https://wiki.mbalib.com › wiki › 预收账款
Translate this page
预收账款(Advance Received from Customers;Accounts Received in Advance)预收账款指买卖双方协议商定,由购货方预先支付一部分货款给供应方而发生的一项 ...
预收账款_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com › item › 预收账款
Translate this page
预收账款(Deposit received)是指企业向购货方预收的购货订金或部分货款。企业预收的货款待实际出售商品、产品或者提供劳务时再行冲减。预收账款是以买卖双方 ...
‎基本含义 · ‎相关关系 · ‎账目设置 · ‎核算内容

预付账款- MBA智库百科
https://wiki.mbalib.com › wiki › 预付账款
Translate this page
预付账款(Prepaid Accounts;Accounts Prepayment)预付账款是企业因购货和接受劳务,按照合同规定预付给供应单位的款项;其他应收款是企业应收款项的另一 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
I used 'Account received in advance'. Thank you for your help.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advance receipts


Explanation:
预付帐款: advance payments

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advance payments credited


Explanation:
Advance payment credited (to the account)

"Advance payment credited" has a lot of hits.

这里的credited 就是“添加到账户”的意思。

其实,“Advance payment received” 就很清楚了

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





Reference comments


17 mins
Reference: see

Reference information:
https://specialties.bayt.com/en/specialties/q/298856/what-is...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search