待处理固定资产净损失

English translation: Net loss of fixed assets to be processed

12:11 Oct 27, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 待处理固定资产净损失
Chinese term or phrase: 待处理固定资产净损失
‘待处理固定资产净损失‘怎样翻译成英文?
Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Net loss of fixed assets to be processed
Explanation:
Net loss of fixed assets to be processed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-10-27 22:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Net loss of fixed assets to be written off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2019-10-27 23:28:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Net loss of fixed assets to be treated
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5untreated net losses from fixed assets
Bruce Guo
5Net loss of fixed assets to be processed
jyuan_us
4Unrealized net losses on fixed assets
Gareth Callagy
4fixed assets net loss pending
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
untreated net losses from fixed assets


Explanation:
财务上的处理都用treat,确认入账叫recognize

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unrealized net losses on fixed assets


Explanation:
Fyi

Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed assets net loss pending


Explanation:
pending: 在等待处理

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Net loss of fixed assets to be processed


Explanation:
Net loss of fixed assets to be processed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-10-27 22:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Net loss of fixed assets to be written off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2019-10-27 23:28:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Net loss of fixed assets to be treated

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search