提取盈余公积

English translation: surplus reserves withdrawal

16:48 Oct 27, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 提取盈余公积
Chinese term or phrase: 提取盈余公积
‘提取盈余公积‘怎么翻译成英文?
Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:surplus reserves withdrawal
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5withdraw/withdrawn surplus reserves
Bruce Guo
5Earned Surplus withdrawal
jyuan_us
4surplus reserves withdrawal
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
withdraw/withdrawn surplus reserves


Explanation:
这里的公积不是公积金provident fund

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surplus reserves withdrawal


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Earned Surplus withdrawal


Explanation:
Features Surplus/Earned Surplus withdrawal

盈餘公積- MBA智库百科
https://wiki.mbalib.com › zh-tw › 盈余公积
转为简体网页
盈餘公積(Features Surplus;Earned Surplus)盈餘公積是指企業按照規定從凈利潤中提取的各種積累資金。一般盈餘公積分為兩種:一是法定盈餘公積。公司制企業的 ...
盈余公积金_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com › item › 盈余公积金
《公司法》规定,法定盈余公积金按公司税后利润(减弥补亏损)的10%提取,当盈余公积金累计已达注册 ... 中文名: 盈余公积金; 外文名: Features Surplus;Earned Surplu.

法定公积金- 简书
https://www.jianshu.com › ...
2017年2月16日 - 盈余公积(Features Surplus;Earned Surplus). 盈余公积金是指企业按照规定从税后利润中提取的积累资金。盈余公积金按其用途,分为法定公积金和 ...
盈餘公積金是什麼意思- 每日頭條
https://kknews.cc › 財經
2017年7月31日 - 企業提取盈餘公積主要可以用於以下幾個方面:一用於彌補虧損。二轉增資本。 盈餘公積(Features Surplus;Earned Surplus). 《公司法》第一百六十六 ...
提盈余公积什么意思_My互助网
www.myjstyle.com › s_提盈余公积什么意思
法定盈余公积是法律规定,企业应当在以净利润的10%来计提法定. ... 答:盈馀公积(Features Surplus; Earned Surplus) 是指企业按照规定从净利润中提取的各种积累 ...
计提盈余公积- 圈子搜索
m.qz40.com › 计提盈余公积
计提盈余公积相关信息,盈余公积_百度百科2018年8月23日 - 盈余公积(Features Surplus;Earned Surplus)盈余公积是指企业按照规定从净利润中提取的各种积累 ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search