钞汇标志:钞户

English translation: Cash or foreign exchange: Cash

10:01 Oct 28, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 钞汇标志:钞户
Chinese term or phrase: 钞汇标志:钞户
在公司帐户明细清单中有一项:’钞汇标志:钞户‘, 怎样翻译成英文?
Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Cash or foreign exchange: Cash
Explanation:
Cash or foreign exchange: Cash

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-10-28 14:34:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cash account or foreign exchange account:cash account
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Account type: Cash account
Bruce Guo
4Cash or foreign exchange: Cash
jyuan_us
3Exchange Symbol: Cash Account
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cash or foreign exchange: Cash


Explanation:
Cash or foreign exchange: Cash

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-10-28 14:34:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cash account or foreign exchange account:cash account

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exchange Symbol: Cash Account


Explanation:
不清楚 “汇” 是指 “外汇” foreign exchange 或 “汇款” remittance.

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Account type: Cash account


Explanation:
这里是指现钞现汇,用中国银行的APP就会碰到钞与汇的问题
这里确实不好处理,可以做一个格式上的变换,建议格式如下:
account type: Cash+复选框打勾 Spot exchange复选框不打勾
通过格式变化,就不存在重复啰嗦与冗长占地方的问题

关于现钞与现汇的定义如下:
现汇与现钞的区别编辑
1、现汇以外币表示的可以用作国际清偿的支付手段。 现钞指外国货币,包括纸币和铸币。
2、账户的收入与支出:现汇账户的收入是各种汇入或转入的现汇款项,现钞的收入一般是返纳的外币现钞;如果单位交纳外币现钞入其单位的现汇账户,需经过现钞折现汇的计算;同样,如果单位从其现汇账户上提取现钞,要经过现汇折现钞的计算。
3、利息计算:一般情况下,现汇账户按照规定的利率计算,单位现钞帐户不计息。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7小时 (2019-10-28 17:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里的标志其实就是类型,这份文件的表述,估计好些地方都不能照字面意思译

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8小时 (2019-10-28 18:01:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

补充:
现汇
简单来说,现汇指由国外汇入或从国外携入的外币票据,通过转账的形式,入到个人在银行的账户中。
现钞
指外币现金或以外币现金存入银行的款项。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search