入户派出所

English translation: Residency Registration Station

17:25 Nov 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 入户派出所
Chinese term or phrase: 入户派出所
’入户派出所‘ 的‘入户’该怎么翻译成英文?盖章‘已入户’怎样翻译成英文?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Residency Registration Station
Explanation:
已入户 Residency (Approved / Established / Registered)
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Household Registration Police Station
jyuan_us
3Residency Registration Station
Kiet Bach
3local police station
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local police station


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Residency Registration Station


Explanation:
已入户 Residency (Approved / Established / Registered)

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Household Registration Police Station


Explanation:
Household Registration Police Station

已入户: Family member already registered

Or: Family member included into the Household

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-11-07 23:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The police station at which the household is registered

The police station that maintain the household registration for the family

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search