不动产权

English translation: Property/real estate ownership

19:17 Nov 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 不动产权
Chinese term or phrase: 不动产权
什么是‘不动产权‘?怎样翻译成英文?'Freehold'?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Property/real estate ownership
Explanation:
4 Kinds of Real Estate Ownership - dummies
https://www.dummies.com › test-prep › real-estate-license › 4-kinds-of-rea...
Until you started your real estate career, you may have assumed there was just one kind of property ownership — you either owned the property or you didn't.
5 Types of Property Ownership - Which Is Best for You?
https://www.moneycrashers.com › types-property-ownership
Sole ownership occurs when a single person owns a complete interest in a property or asset. ... Joint tenancy is when two or more persons share equal, undivided interests in property. ... When an asset is owned by spouses, the value of the deceased spouse’s property passes to the ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2019-11-09 07:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不动产权 =不动产的产权,产权=ownership
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4title of real estate
Bruce Guo
4Property/real estate ownership
jyuan_us
4properties rights / real estates rights
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
properties rights / real estates rights


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Property/real estate ownership


Explanation:
4 Kinds of Real Estate Ownership - dummies
https://www.dummies.com › test-prep › real-estate-license › 4-kinds-of-rea...
Until you started your real estate career, you may have assumed there was just one kind of property ownership — you either owned the property or you didn't.
5 Types of Property Ownership - Which Is Best for You?
https://www.moneycrashers.com › types-property-ownership
Sole ownership occurs when a single person owns a complete interest in a property or asset. ... Joint tenancy is when two or more persons share equal, undivided interests in property. ... When an asset is owned by spouses, the value of the deceased spouse’s property passes to the ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2019-11-09 07:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不动产权 =不动产的产权,产权=ownership

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
title of real estate


Explanation:
这种产权、业权,是用title一词

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search