智能柜台

English translation: i-Counter

20:43 Nov 18, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 智能柜台
Chinese term or phrase: 智能柜台
在‘个人帐户明细单’中,有‘经办:智能柜台’一项,‘经办’ 和 ‘智能柜台’怎样翻译成英文?

Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:i-Counter
Explanation:
浦发推出国内首款智能柜台,传统物理网点转型势不可挡 - 搜狐
www.sohu.com › ...
Translate this page
Jul 2, 2018 - 浦发银行网络金融部总经理薛建华向蓝鲸财经表示,“i-Counter智能柜台可办理90%以上的银行业务。我们的目标是在三季度前实现网点全覆盖。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1i-Counter
pkchan
4smart (service) counter
Kiet Bach
3smart account
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smart account


Explanation:
Smart Accounts are customer-managed data repositories that provide full visibility and access control ... https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/software/smart-accoun...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i-Counter


Explanation:
浦发推出国内首款智能柜台,传统物理网点转型势不可挡 - 搜狐
www.sohu.com › ...
Translate this page
Jul 2, 2018 - 浦发银行网络金融部总经理薛建华向蓝鲸财经表示,“i-Counter智能柜台可办理90%以上的银行业务。我们的目标是在三季度前实现网点全覆盖。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo: https://www.wdzj.com/hjzs/ptsj/20180829/754399-1.html
5 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smart (service) counter


Explanation:
经办:serviced by:

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search