英镑/钞

English translation: cash; forex

14:31 Nov 24, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 英镑/钞
Chinese term or phrase: 英镑/钞
在‘中国银行交易流水明细清单’中,有‘币别’一项,‘英镑/钞’,‘英镑/汇’,这里的‘钞’,‘汇’是什么?怎样翻译成英文?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:cash; forex
Explanation:
钞即现钞;汇即现汇
英镑/钞---GBP (cash)
英镑/汇---GBP (forex)
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I used your translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cash; forex
Bruce Guo
4Great British Pound (GBP) /currency
pkchan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
钞;汇
cash; forex


Explanation:
钞即现钞;汇即现汇
英镑/钞---GBP (cash)
英镑/汇---GBP (forex)

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I used your translation.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Great British Pound (GBP) /currency


Explanation:
GBP - British Pound rates, news, and tools - XE.com
https://www.xe.com › currency › gbp-british-pound
Nov 17, 2019 - Get British Pound rates, news, and facts. Also available are United Kingdom Pound services like cheap money tranfers, a GBP currency data, ...
Missing: 英镑/ ‎钞
英镑_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com › item › GBP
Translate this page
国际标准化组织为英镑取的ISO 4217货币代码为GBP (Great Britain Pound)。 ... 英格兰银行行长马克·卡尼在展示新版50英镑纸币,艾伦·图灵登上英国50英镑新钞。
Missing: currency ‎| ‎Must include: ‎currency
英镑- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org › 英镑
Translate this page
英镑(货币符号:£)是英国法定货币和货币单位名称。英镑主要由英格蘭银行发行,但亦有其他發行機構。最常用於表示英镑的符号是£。国际标准化组织为英镑取的ISO 4217货币代码为GBP(Great British Pound)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2019-11-25 02:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

英镑/汇 Great British Pound (GBP)/exchange

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search