附言

English translation: Note:

14:39 Nov 24, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 附言
Chinese term or phrase: 附言
在‘中国银行交易流水明细清单’中,有一项‘附言’,怎样翻译成英文?

Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Note:
Explanation:
FYI
这里的附言不能照字面意思直译,相当于是一个备注说明。
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I used your translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Remark
jyuan_us
4postscript
pkchan
4Note:
Bruce Guo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Note:


Explanation:
FYI
这里的附言不能照字面意思直译,相当于是一个备注说明。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I used your translation.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postscript


Explanation:
附言- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org › zh-hans › 附言
Translate this page
附言(英語:postscript;拉丁語:post-scriptum)指的是在書信(或其它文章體栽)完結處之後添加上的内容,縮寫為「PS」或“P.S.”。 附言通常可能是一個句子、一個段落或 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Remark


Explanation:
Remark

Definition of remark (Entry 1 of 2)
1: the act of remarking : NOTICE
2: an expression of opinion or judgment
3: mention of that which deserves attention or notice


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search