小额结汇

English translation: small-amount exchange settlement

14:41 Nov 24, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 小额结汇
Chinese term or phrase: 小额结汇
在‘中国银行交易流水明细清单’中,有一项‘交易名称’,下有‘小额结汇’,怎样翻译成英文?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:small-amount exchange settlement
Explanation:
小额结汇具体指的是不超过每年5万美元,但这里尽量求简。
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4small sum exchange / small sum remittance
Kiet Bach
4Small Foreign. Exchange Settlement and Sales.
pkchan
4small-amount exchange settlement
Bruce Guo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small-amount exchange settlement


Explanation:
小额结汇具体指的是不超过每年5万美元,但这里尽量求简。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Small Foreign. Exchange Settlement and Sales.


Explanation:
小额结售汇业务暂未开通,敬请期待 - 中国银行
pic.bankofchina.com › bocappd › appform
Translate this page
Express Account. [7]. 内地账户单货币余. 额查询. Single-Currency. Balance of ..... Staff Service. [0]. 小额结售汇. Small Foreign. Exchange Settlement and Sales. [3] ... 结汇. Forex Settlement. [1]. 购汇. Forex Purchase. [2]. 牌价查询. Inquiry List.
Notice of the State Administration of Foreign Exchange on ...
en.pkulaw.cn › en.pkulaw.cn › Laws & Regulations
Translate this page
三)5个以上不同个人同日、隔日或连续多日分别结汇后,将人民币资金存入或汇入同一 ... Other acts of split settlement and sale of foreign exchange to circumvent ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small sum exchange / small sum remittance


Explanation:
small sum exchange 小额外汇兑换
small sum remittance 小额汇款

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search