记帐日期

English translation: date/post date

14:43 Nov 24, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 记帐日期
Chinese term or phrase: 记帐日期
在‘中国银行交易流水明细清单’中,有一项‘记帐日期’,‘记帐’怎样翻译成英文?'Billing date', 'Posting date', 'Accounting date'?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:date/post date
Explanation:
80%的英美银行的对账单的相应部位写的都是date,少数的用了 post (注意不是posting or posted, 而是post) date 或 transaction date

用date来翻译”记帐日期“应该是可以的,”记账“在中文中本身就是可有可无的,属于赘语。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
I used transaction date. Thank you for your translation and explanatijon.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Billing date
Bruce Guo
5date/post date
jyuan_us
4posting date
Kiet Bach
4accounting-date/Posted Date
pkchan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Billing date


Explanation:
bill有开票、出账或记账的意思。
billed: 已开票;
unbilled: 未开票。
Billing day: (信用卡的)账单日。
billing date (或date of billing): 记账日期/出账日期

还有一种纸质的记账,用book,有记账、簿记的意思,这里不适用。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posting date


Explanation:
post: To make the necessary entries in (a ledger).

在美国 "记账" 一般用 post.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2019-11-24 15:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或,date posted

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting-date/Posted Date


Explanation:
accounting-date - Bing 词典 - 必应
cn.bing.com › dict › accounting-date
Translate this page
必应词典为您提供accounting-date的释义,网络释义: 会计结算日期;记帐日期;记账日期;
为何交易的“记账日期”(Posted Date)有时比出现在交易历史中的 ...
td.intelliresponse.com › question=为何交易的ldquo;记...
Translate this page
我们为您找到的匹配问题:. 为何交易的“记账日期”(Posted Date)有时比出现在交易历史中的日期早一天? 如果某交易的“记账日期”(Posted Date)比出现在交易历史中 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
date/post date


Explanation:
80%的英美银行的对账单的相应部位写的都是date,少数的用了 post (注意不是posting or posted, 而是post) date 或 transaction date

用date来翻译”记帐日期“应该是可以的,”记账“在中文中本身就是可有可无的,属于赘语。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
I used transaction date. Thank you for your translation and explanatijon.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search