支付清算部

English translation: Payment and clearing department

14:42 Nov 25, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 支付清算部
Chinese term or phrase: 支付清算部
在‘中国银行交易流水明细清单’中,在‘网点名称’一项下,由‘中国银行福建省分行支付清算部’,这里的‘支付清算部’怎样翻译成英文? 'Payment clearing department'?

Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Payment and clearing department
Explanation:
Internationalisation of the Renminbi: Measuring ... - Swift
Jul 21, 2016 - General Manager, Payment and Clearing Department, Bank of China. Sandip Patil. Regional Head, Global Liquidity and Investment, Asia ...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Payment and clearing department
jyuan_us
5Payment & Clearing Dept
Bruce Guo
4Clearing/clearance department
pkchan
3(transactions) settlement department
Kiet Bach
3Payment clearing department"
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Payment and clearing department


Explanation:
Internationalisation of the Renminbi: Measuring ... - Swift
Jul 21, 2016 - General Manager, Payment and Clearing Department, Bank of China. Sandip Patil. Regional Head, Global Liquidity and Investment, Asia ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Payment & Clearing Dept


Explanation:
支付和清算部,而不是针对支付的清算。

请参考链接,它们是分开的。


    https://www.google.com.ec/search?ei=AunbXbuAGoyu0PEPrMur6As&q=Payment+and+clearing+department&oq=Payment+and+clearing+department&gs_l=psy-ab
Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Payment clearing department"


Explanation:
the central bank's payment clearing department is very likely to be in charge of regulating the fast-growing P2P industry http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/business/2014-02/27/content_173...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-25 14:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

both

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clearing/clearance department


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to-english/finance-genera...


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to-english/finance-general/6671872-%E6%94%AF%E4%BB%98%E6%B8%85%E7%AE%97%E9%83%A8.html
pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.l


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(transactions) settlement department


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search