(电影)发行权确认书

English translation: confirmation of movie distribution right

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:(电影)发行权确认书
English translation:confirmation of movie distribution right
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

15:45 Nov 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / (电影)发行权确认书
Chinese term or phrase: (电影)发行权确认书
(电影)’发行权确认书‘ 怎样翻译成英文?
Please help. thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
confirmation of movie distribution right
Explanation:
... the movie production and movie distribution right business in China market. ...... disclosure and confirmation ... http://getfilings.com/sec-filings/130328/GREAT-CHINA-MANIA-H...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-11-27 20:00:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Film distribution right confirmation
jyuan_us
5(film)distribution acknowledgement
Bruce Guo
3confirmation of movie distribution right
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Film distribution right confirmation


Explanation:
Film distribution right confirmation/certification/verification

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(film)distribution acknowledgement


Explanation:
请参考链接。


    https://books.google.co.jp/books?id=3Q1SAAAAQBAJ&pg=PA531&lpg=PA531&dq=film+distribution+acknowledgement&source=bl&ots=0XkN2Ipppq&sig=ACfU3U
Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confirmation of movie distribution right


Explanation:
... the movie production and movie distribution right business in China market. ...... disclosure and confirmation ... http://getfilings.com/sec-filings/130328/GREAT-CHINA-MANIA-H...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-11-27 20:00:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search