授权说明书

English translation: Authorization Letter/letter of authorization

17:29 Nov 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 授权说明书
Chinese term or phrase: 授权说明书
‘授权说明书’怎样翻译成英文?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Authorization Letter/letter of authorization
Explanation:

https://www.wordtemplatesonline.net/www.wordtemplatesonline.... › authorization-letter-sample
25+ Best Authorization Letter Samples (Formats & Templates)
It is not uncommon to find yourself in need of an authorization letter sample. Very simply put, it is a document in which one party grants permission to another party to perform a specific action. ... In that instance a parent or guardian grants permission to the school to take his or her child outside school boundaries.
‎Sample Authorization Letter for ... · ‎5+ Authorization Letters to ...
http://templatelab.com/templatelab.com › authorization-letter
46 Authorization Letter Samples & Templates ᐅ Template Lab
May 3, 2019 - High quality authorization letter samples and free authorization letter templates may be downloaded from our website! Letter of authorization ...
‎Authorization Letter Sample · ‎What Does an ... · ‎Authorization Letter ...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Authorization Letter/letter of authorization
jyuan_us
4Authorization Statement
Bruce Guo
4Power of Attorney
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power of Attorney


Explanation:
在美国一般叫做 Power of Attorney.

Power of Attorney:
1. The authority to act on behalf of a person in certain specified matters, such as financial dealings, or in general.
2. A legal instrument granting such authority.

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Authorization Letter/letter of authorization


Explanation:

https://www.wordtemplatesonline.net/www.wordtemplatesonline.... › authorization-letter-sample
25+ Best Authorization Letter Samples (Formats & Templates)
It is not uncommon to find yourself in need of an authorization letter sample. Very simply put, it is a document in which one party grants permission to another party to perform a specific action. ... In that instance a parent or guardian grants permission to the school to take his or her child outside school boundaries.
‎Sample Authorization Letter for ... · ‎5+ Authorization Letters to ...
http://templatelab.com/templatelab.com › authorization-letter
46 Authorization Letter Samples & Templates ᐅ Template Lab
May 3, 2019 - High quality authorization letter samples and free authorization letter templates may be downloaded from our website! Letter of authorization ...
‎Authorization Letter Sample · ‎What Does an ... · ‎Authorization Letter ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Authorization Statement


Explanation:
这里想要表达的是一份授权申明书


    https://www.giveshelter.org/assets/images/documents/Sample-Agent-Authorization-Statement.pdf
Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search