现金续存

English translation: cash deposit account renewal

11:06 Dec 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 现金续存
Chinese term or phrase: 现金续存
在‘帐户明细’中,在‘摘要’一项下,有‘现金续存’的填项,应该怎样翻译成英文?

多谢帮忙!
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:cash deposit account renewal
Explanation:
银行术语英文_百度文库
https://wenku.baidu.com › view
Translate this page
Jun 27, 2018 - ... 定期存款Time deposit 定期账户Time deposit 活期账户Savings Account 活期一 ... Time Deposit 通知存款Call Deposit 零存整取续存Renew Time Deposit ... d'inté t rê 现金支取cash withdraw retrait en espè ces 中国银行的流水 ...
英中银行术语(42)_猎人英语_新浪博客
blog.sina.com.cn › ...
Translate this page
Aug 22, 2016 - red money 现钱 ... reduced the amount of cash small banks must set aside as reserves 减少小银行的现金储备 .... release of bank accounts 银行账户解禁,银行存款解冻 ... renewal/Interest payment deposit 续存和利息支付存款.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Renewed cash deposit
Bruce Guo
4cash deposit
jyuan_us
4cash deposit account renewal
pkchan
3Cash Renewal Deposits
Kiet Bach
3cash renewal
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash renewal


Explanation:
When processing the cash renewal, ... http://services.dpw.state.pa.us/oimpolicymanuals/cash/176_Re...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your prompt reply.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cash Renewal Deposits


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash deposit account renewal


Explanation:
银行术语英文_百度文库
https://wenku.baidu.com › view
Translate this page
Jun 27, 2018 - ... 定期存款Time deposit 定期账户Time deposit 活期账户Savings Account 活期一 ... Time Deposit 通知存款Call Deposit 零存整取续存Renew Time Deposit ... d'inté t rê 现金支取cash withdraw retrait en espè ces 中国银行的流水 ...
英中银行术语(42)_猎人英语_新浪博客
blog.sina.com.cn › ...
Translate this page
Aug 22, 2016 - red money 现钱 ... reduced the amount of cash small banks must set aside as reserves 减少小银行的现金储备 .... release of bank accounts 银行账户解禁,银行存款解冻 ... renewal/Interest payment deposit 续存和利息支付存款.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Renewed cash deposit


Explanation:
既然是在账目明细下,则当作“续存的现金”翻译更佳。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash deposit


Explanation:
根据下列网页:https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/432390831765305604.html

现金续存就是cash deposit,续字完全没有意义。

cash deposit to the savings account

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search