发送机构

English translation: sent by (code)

11:10 Dec 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 发送机构
Chinese term or phrase: 发送机构
在‘帐户明细’中,有‘发送机构’一项,填项为六位数的号码,应该怎样翻译成英文?应该叫什么‘...号’?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:sent by (code)
Explanation:
sent by (code)

Wired in from (by)

code of the sender
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Very precise. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sent by (code)
jyuan_us
5Remitted via
Bruce Guo
3sending institution
Kiet Bach
3sender
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sender


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sending institution


Explanation:
institution: 机构
六位数的号码可能是这机构的代码。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Remitted via


Explanation:
这里的机构是金融机构。
你问的那个码,是4位金融机构代码和2位金融机构顺序码合成的金融机构标识码Financial institution identification code,所以直译的话就是identificaiton code of sending financial institution
320281 0001 01 101524 Q131
前6位数为外汇局地区代码,对应“国家外汇管理局江阴市支局”。
接着4位数(0001)为金融机构代码,“中国银行”
2位数(01)为金融机构顺序码
6位数为日期,表示10年5月24日收汇
最后的4位数(Q131)顺序号

其实,这里不建议直译,太长太啰嗦,占地方,而且注明了是填写6位代码,专业人员能看懂的。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sent by (code)


Explanation:
sent by (code)

Wired in from (by)

code of the sender

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Very precise. Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search