交易票存入

English translation: check deposit

17:43 Mar 10, 2020
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 交易票存入
Chinese term or phrase: 交易票存入
在‘综合月结单’中,有‘港元储蓄’一栏,下有‘交换票存入’。怎样翻译‘交换票存入’?
Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:check deposit
Explanation:
Counter Transaction(柜台交易): ARF ATM REFUND ATM 退款 ...www.bankcomm.com.hk › shtml
Translate this page
... ATM CHEQUE DEPOSIT / ATM CHEQUE DEPOSIT CORRECTION, ATM 交换票存入/ 更正ATM 交换票存入 ... Mobile Payment Transaction (移动支付交易): ...

Counter Transaction(櫃檯交易): ARF ATM REFUND ATM 退款 ...www.bankcomm.com.hk › shtml
Translate this page
... DEPOSIT / ATM CHEQUE DEPOSIT CORRECTION, ATM 交換票存入/ 更正ATM 交換票存入 ... NO BOOK CASH / CHEQUE / TRANSFER / DEMAND DRAFT, 無摺交易( 現金/ 交換票/ 轉賬/ 匯票) ... Mobile Payment Transaction (移動支付交易): ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cheque
Randy Wong
4check deposit
pkchan
3securities deposit / exchange certificates deposit
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
交易票存入 / 交换票存入
securities deposit / exchange certificates deposit


Explanation:
securities: 证卷;可买卖交易的票据。
exchange certificates: 交换票(字面翻译)

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cheque


Explanation:
交换票存入:CHEQUE, 缩写为 CCQ。

详见参考网页


    https://www.bankcomm.com.hk/hk/shtml/hk/cn/2005276/2008515/2008519/2073014.shtml
Randy Wong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check deposit


Explanation:
Counter Transaction(柜台交易): ARF ATM REFUND ATM 退款 ...www.bankcomm.com.hk › shtml
Translate this page
... ATM CHEQUE DEPOSIT / ATM CHEQUE DEPOSIT CORRECTION, ATM 交换票存入/ 更正ATM 交换票存入 ... Mobile Payment Transaction (移动支付交易): ...

Counter Transaction(櫃檯交易): ARF ATM REFUND ATM 退款 ...www.bankcomm.com.hk › shtml
Translate this page
... DEPOSIT / ATM CHEQUE DEPOSIT CORRECTION, ATM 交換票存入/ 更正ATM 交換票存入 ... NO BOOK CASH / CHEQUE / TRANSFER / DEMAND DRAFT, 無摺交易( 現金/ 交換票/ 轉賬/ 匯票) ... Mobile Payment Transaction (移動支付交易): ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search