PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

祝福XX集團,祝福紐西蘭國

English translation: Best wishes to XX Group. Best wishes to the New Zealand nation.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:祝福XX集團,祝福紐西蘭國
English translation:Best wishes to XX Group. Best wishes to the New Zealand nation.
Entered by: albertdeng

20:48 Mar 13, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 祝福XX集團,祝福紐西蘭國
今有紐西蘭國之XX 集團有意XX先生擔任總經理一職,本人深XX先生有絕對能力擔任此一職務,並誠摯推薦游先生給XX集團,望XX集團亦能為紐西蘭國創造更多的經濟繁榮,祝福XX集團,祝福紐西蘭國。
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Best wishes to XX Group. Best wishes to the New Zealand nation.
Explanation:
An alternative.
Selected response from:

albertdeng
New Zealand
Grading comment
thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Best wishes to XX Group. Best wishes to the New Zealand nation.
albertdeng
4 +4FYI
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
祝福XX集團,祝福紐西蘭國
FYI


Explanation:
Bless XX Group/ Bless New Zealand
God Bless XX Group/God Bless New Zealand

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  Edward LIU
4 hrs

agree  Yi Yuan
6 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Best wishes to XX Group. Best wishes to the New Zealand nation.


Explanation:
An alternative.

albertdeng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 mins

agree  Edward LIU
3 hrs

agree  Yi Yuan
5 hrs

agree  Joyce Curran: Best wishes to XX group! Best wishes to New Zealand! 只有一个新西兰, 不需要"the"
10 hrs

agree  zhongren (X)
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search