国家"863计划"支持项目

English translation: FYI

01:54 Apr 7, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 国家"863计划"支持项目
国家"863计划"支持项目
Jianming Sun
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
Project supported by the national 863 Program
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1National High-Tech Research and Development Plan
118
4 +2FYI
Lu Zou
4 +1State 863 Program'project
Ritchest
4863 Program sponsored by the government
Shang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
国家
FYI


Explanation:
Project supported by the national 863 Program

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: the Project in Support of the State 863 Program
4 hrs

agree  phillipcn01: agree
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
国家
863 Program sponsored by the government


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-04-07 03:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

政府资助的研究计划,有能力的机构都可以申请

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
国家"863计划"支持项目
State 863 Program'project


Explanation:
国家"863计划"支持项目 即 国家863计划项目


    Reference: http://www.zooly.info/zooly/serve_863.htm
Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chenarth
9 hrs

1003 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National High-Tech Research and Development Plan


Explanation:
National High-Tech Research and Development Plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1003天 (2008-01-05 21:27:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

要明白什么是863。《高技术研究发展计划(863计划)纲要》

118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bluecowno1
92 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search