仁舍

English translation: Dormitory

03:47 Apr 9, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
Chinese term or phrase: 仁舍
划出一块区域作为仁舍
Wilman
United States
English translation:Dormitory
Explanation:
∽盝
く琌嘿
Selected response from:

CHONGYL
Grading comment
Thanks again, Chong and Ritchest.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Favor Dormitry
Ritchest
4Dormitory
CHONGYL


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
仁舍
Dormitory


Explanation:
∽盝
く琌嘿

CHONGYL
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks again, Chong and Ritchest.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
仁舍
Favor Dormitry


Explanation:
news100 - ☆议题讨论区[ 繁体 ]
... 原来在大礼堂勤务会报时,陈中校从营区细部剖面图已发现:在「爱舍」与营区南面的「
仁舍」之间,也就是两舍的转角处连接车道口处,是二总队营区的隔离房舍(违规犯则收容房)。
因连接车道口之故,所以此处的围墙高度不似其他地方而显得较低。 ...
news100.com.tw/modules/newbb/ viewtopic.php?topic_id=23288&forum=52 - 82k - 网页快照 -

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search