彩印纸包装产品

English translation: colour-printed paper packaging products

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:彩印纸包装产品
English translation:colour-printed paper packaging products
Entered by: vwkl (X)

16:36 Mar 1, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 彩印纸包装产品
例﹕本公司主要生產彩印纸包装产品.
vwkl (X)
Canada
(color) printed paper packaging products
Explanation:
常熟市福鑫彩印纸杯厂. ... Changshu Fuxin Color Printed Paper Cup Factory ...
ccn.mofcom.gov.cn/EntInfoShow2/JiangSu/379480.xml - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

paper card Manufacturer, Buyer, Supplier, Importer, Exporter ...Material: paper, plastic Perfect for promotions, or entertainment playing The size ... Printed Paper card usually for blister packaging, file folder etc. ...
buy.ecplaza.net/search/1s1nf20sell/paper_%20%20card.html - Similar pages
More results from buy.ecplaza.net »
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks karcsy! This is the one that makes the most sense.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(color) printed paper packaging products
karcsy
3 +1color printing and paper packaging products
pkchan
3color printed wrapping and packaging (paper) products
Michael Lai


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
color printing and paper packaging products


Explanation:
分開來比較清楚

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happycow
14 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(color) printed paper packaging products


Explanation:
常熟市福鑫彩印纸杯厂. ... Changshu Fuxin Color Printed Paper Cup Factory ...
ccn.mofcom.gov.cn/EntInfoShow2/JiangSu/379480.xml - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

paper card Manufacturer, Buyer, Supplier, Importer, Exporter ...Material: paper, plastic Perfect for promotions, or entertainment playing The size ... Printed Paper card usually for blister packaging, file folder etc. ...
buy.ecplaza.net/search/1s1nf20sell/paper_%20%20card.html - Similar pages
More results from buy.ecplaza.net »


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks karcsy! This is the one that makes the most sense.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bea Geenen
8 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  QUOI: full-colour paper packaging products
10 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Shirley Lao
10 hrs
  -> 感恩!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
color printed wrapping and packaging (paper) products


Explanation:
Couldn't this also be a possible meaning? Printed usually implies paper or paper related products, and wrapping and packaging products is more inclusive, unless the company only sells paper-based products.

Michael Lai
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search