实用新型专利证书

English translation: Utility model patent certificate

00:32 Jan 28, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
Chinese term or phrase: 实用新型专利证书
具有防冻功能的循环水冷设备获实用新型专利证书

Technology patent of anti-freeze circulating water cooling equipment
gcchang
English translation:Utility model patent certificate
Explanation:
http://en.ouyigas.com/about/view.asp?id=48
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Utility model patent certificate
Alvin Liu
5practical invention patent certificate
Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Utility model patent certificate


Explanation:
http://en.ouyigas.com/about/view.asp?id=48

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese_to_english/law_patents/455...
6 hrs

agree  Laura RB
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
practical invention patent certificate


Explanation:
Standard term

Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search