钻井仪表系统

English translation: drilling instrumentation system(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:钻井仪表系统
English translation:drilling instrumentation system(s)
Entered by: LizWong

04:34 Jun 6, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Chinese term or phrase: 钻井仪表系统
钻井仪表系统
kschong
drilling instrumentation system(s)
Explanation:
Hope this link helps.

"Pason Systems Inc. ... provides the design, manufacturing and rental of specialized drilling instrumentation systems for use on about 1,000 land-based commercial oil-drilling rigs in Canada and the U.S. Pason's products ..."


http://www.mysql.com/news-and-events/success-stories/Pason S...
Selected response from:

LizWong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drilling instrument system
belindaccg
4drilling instrumentation system(s)
LizWong
4(well) drilling instrument system
Ray Luo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(well) drilling instrument system


Explanation:
drilling instruments

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drilling instrumentation system(s)


Explanation:
Hope this link helps.

"Pason Systems Inc. ... provides the design, manufacturing and rental of specialized drilling instrumentation systems for use on about 1,000 land-based commercial oil-drilling rigs in Canada and the U.S. Pason's products ..."


http://www.mysql.com/news-and-events/success-stories/Pason S...

LizWong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

668 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drilling instrument system


Explanation:
i referred the chinese-english dictionary of petroleum it means drilling instrument system.

belindaccg
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search