润色剂

English translation: varnish

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:润色剂
English translation:varnish
Entered by: albertdeng

04:50 Oct 9, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Chinese term or phrase: 润色剂
对照片进行润色剂修饰
albertdeng
New Zealand
try
Explanation:
估计这个跟用于油画的修描润色剂差不多吧

修描润色剂 retouch varnish
Selected response from:

Xu Dongjun
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1try
Xu Dongjun
3润色 = retouch; tint?
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
润色剂
try


Explanation:
估计这个跟用于油画的修描润色剂差不多吧

修描润色剂 retouch varnish


    Reference: http://www.powerdict.com/74F45-2.htm
Xu Dongjun
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
润色剂
润色 = retouch; tint?


Explanation:
GRE核心词汇-- - [ Translate this page ]retouch retouch a picture润色照片tract 地方,广阔的地面,小册子vaunting 吹嘘的, 傲慢的meek 温顺的,谦恭的guileless ... tint:suffuse damp:quench黑宝书{amble:wander 新东方} pending adj.未决定的,待决的;prep.在…….期间pall 1.使平淡无味;2. ...
www.24en.com/html/abroad/GRE_exam/054808345898768.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 29 mins (2005-10-09 08:20:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

touch up:

You are at Anshan Normal University The Department of foreing ... - [ Translate this page ]
之外in touch 联系,接触keep in touch 保持联系out of touch 不联系,不接触touch
on 关系到,涉及到touch up 润色(图画、文章等) ... 装作不见blow over 被淡忘blow up
发脾气;放大(照片等) make hold to 冒昧地…擅自(做)… ...
web.asnc.edu.cn/waiyu/yingyusiji/yysj.htm - 107k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 33 mins (2005-10-09 08:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

retouching liquid?:

Retouching Color Negatives - Tech Pub E-71Skillful retouching improves the appearance of many photographs. ... To retouch small areas, use diluted KODAK Liquid Retouching Colors. For most retouching ...
www.kodak.com/global/en/professional/support/ techPubs/e71/e71.jhtml?id=0.1.14.34.9.16.22&lc=en - 62k - Cached - Similar pages


Photograph retouching, color tinting, toningPhotograph Retouching,retouching supplies,spoting,brush,camera equipment ... Boring black & white photographs can be transformed into beautiful full colored ...
www.warehousephoto.com/CAT/RETOUCH.htm - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


Warehouse Photographic - Items PageMarshall's Spot-All Liquid - Set 3B For retouching, spoting, coloring and correcting photographs and black and white negatives. Invisable with rapid drying. ...
www.warehousephoto.com/ amazing/go.asp?cc=RETOUCH&agent= - 122k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search