高光及无光喷墨打印相纸

English translation: [premium] glossy and matt inkjet [photo] papers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:高光及无光喷墨打印相纸
English translation:[premium] glossy and matt inkjet [photo] papers
Entered by: albertdeng

12:49 Jul 21, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Chinese term or phrase: 高光及无光喷墨打印相纸
打印相纸的种类
albertdeng
New Zealand
[premium] glossy and matt inkjet [photo] papers
Explanation:
FYI:

清華同方光盤股份有限公司[ 簡體 ]
彩色高光相片紙 GLOSSY PHOTO INKJET PAPER 最高級. 高品質打印效果,支持2880dpi的分辨 率數碼相機的最佳排擋,及時表現精彩紛呈的攝影作品完美寫真,賦予畫面 ... 彩色噴墨紙, A4, 本, 20. 光澤紙, A4, 本, 25. 高光相紙, A4, 本, 25. 高光相紙, A6, 本, 15.
www.th-info.com/chanpin/chanpin01-dayinzhi.htm - 8k - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁


Matt Inkjet Paper and Gloss Inkjet Paper
Matt Inkjet Paper and Gloss Inkjet Paper. ... MATT COATED PHOTO PAPER 120GSM (TOP QUALITY PAPER) (1 PACK = 100 SHEETS) Ultra fine particle, high AAA grade cast coating technology *Ultra smooth coated surfaces*Printable resolutions up to ...
www.rivierapublishing.co.uk/acatalog/GLOSS___MATT_PAPER.htm... - 39k - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁


柯達噴墨打印相紙
柯達噴墨相紙. [KODAK Inkjet Photo Papers]. 無論您要將照片珍藏一生或是因一時興起 要與別人分享照片,柯達總能為您提供一款滿足您的要求的噴墨相紙。 ... 請使用我們建議 的打印機設置,以便在柯達噴墨打印紙和您的噴墨打印機上獲得最佳的打印效果。 ...
www.kodak.com/eknec/PageQuerier.jhtml?pq-path=9/8911&pq-loc... - 49k - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3[premium] glossy and matt inkjet [photo] papers
Naikei Wong
4high-gloss and no-gloss injet photo paper
chineselaw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[premium] glossy and matt inkjet [photo] papers


Explanation:
FYI:

清華同方光盤股份有限公司[ 簡體 ]
彩色高光相片紙 GLOSSY PHOTO INKJET PAPER 最高級. 高品質打印效果,支持2880dpi的分辨 率數碼相機的最佳排擋,及時表現精彩紛呈的攝影作品完美寫真,賦予畫面 ... 彩色噴墨紙, A4, 本, 20. 光澤紙, A4, 本, 25. 高光相紙, A4, 本, 25. 高光相紙, A6, 本, 15.
www.th-info.com/chanpin/chanpin01-dayinzhi.htm - 8k - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁


Matt Inkjet Paper and Gloss Inkjet Paper
Matt Inkjet Paper and Gloss Inkjet Paper. ... MATT COATED PHOTO PAPER 120GSM (TOP QUALITY PAPER) (1 PACK = 100 SHEETS) Ultra fine particle, high AAA grade cast coating technology *Ultra smooth coated surfaces*Printable resolutions up to ...
www.rivierapublishing.co.uk/acatalog/GLOSS___MATT_PAPER.htm... - 39k - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁


柯達噴墨打印相紙
柯達噴墨相紙. [KODAK Inkjet Photo Papers]. 無論您要將照片珍藏一生或是因一時興起 要與別人分享照片,柯達總能為您提供一款滿足您的要求的噴墨相紙。 ... 請使用我們建議 的打印機設置,以便在柯達噴墨打印紙和您的噴墨打印機上獲得最佳的打印效果。 ...
www.kodak.com/eknec/PageQuerier.jhtml?pq-path=9/8911&pq-loc... - 49k - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁



Naikei Wong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
19 mins
  -> Merci Betty! Bonne journee.

agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X)
34 mins
  -> Thanks Wenjer!

agree  IC --
6 hrs
  -> Merci icg! Bon weekend.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-gloss and no-gloss injet photo paper


Explanation:
高光: high-gloss or high glossy
无光: no-gloss
喷墨打印: injet
相纸: photo paper

chineselaw
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search