側拍

English translation: Side Shot

07:11 Jan 8, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / LED technology
Chinese term or phrase: 側拍
The context is about selecting LED for camera flash. The following is the content including the term I'm asking.

"若前期Flash Driver尚未ready, 可使用外接打torch mode方式側拍,但注意與flash module house溝通時,需強調給的數據為torch mode所得到"
Linda Chen
English translation:Side Shot
Explanation:
Spot the Bot on Twitter: "工作側拍 。Side shot in work. #雜誌 ...
https://twitter.com/spotthebot/status/488681740253540352
Jul 14, 2014 - 工作側拍 。Side shot in work. #雜誌 #側拍 #食物 #栗子 #湯 #晶華酒店 #RegentTaipei #elletaiwan #work #food #soup #table #sideshot ...
代言側拍|Side shot | 《SRCYT》 - WordPress.com
srcyt.wordpress.com/代言側拍/
Translate this page
最新資訊|News · Revised and updated · 代言花絮|Titbits · 代言側拍|Side shot · 留言板|Message Board. 搜尋關於:. 代言側拍|Side shot. ALBUM ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Side Shot
pkchan
3sjde angle shot
tanglsus


  

Answers


2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Side Shot


Explanation:
Spot the Bot on Twitter: "工作側拍 。Side shot in work. #雜誌 ...
https://twitter.com/spotthebot/status/488681740253540352
Jul 14, 2014 - 工作側拍 。Side shot in work. #雜誌 #側拍 #食物 #栗子 #湯 #晶華酒店 #RegentTaipei #elletaiwan #work #food #soup #table #sideshot ...
代言側拍|Side shot | 《SRCYT》 - WordPress.com
srcyt.wordpress.com/代言側拍/
Translate this page
最新資訊|News · Revised and updated · 代言花絮|Titbits · 代言側拍|Side shot · 留言板|Message Board. 搜尋關於:. 代言側拍|Side shot. ALBUM ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sjde angle shot


Explanation:
profile shot if it is a figure



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2015-01-15 14:48:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: side angle shot

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search