物业管理公司

English translation: Property management company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:物业管理公司
English translation:Property management company
Entered by: PML

19:53 Sep 7, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Chinese term or phrase: 物业管理公司
物业管理公司对房屋进行管理
PML
Property management company
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Property management company
billychang
5 +1Another option
albertdeng


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
物业管理公司
Property management company


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: property management companies
38 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Edward LIU
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Philip Tang: or: Real Estate Company (Companies - depends on context)
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ritchest
11 hrs

agree  wherestip
14 hrs

agree  Chinoise
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Another option


Explanation:
Body Corporate

albertdeng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search