建筑施工许可证 建筑施工开工证

English translation: Construction Licence

03:45 Jul 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
Chinese term or phrase: 建筑施工许可证 建筑施工开工证
怎么翻译以上两个证件名称
spidermanswims
English translation:Construction Licence
Explanation:
“建筑施工许可证”和“建筑施工开工证”是同一个东西:

《建设工程施工许可证》(建设工程开工证)是建筑施工单位符合各种施工条件、允许开工的批准文件,是建设单位进行工程施工的法律 ... 没有开工证的建设项目均属违章建筑,不受法律保护。当各种施工条件完备时,建设单位应当按照计划批准的开工项目向工程 ...
http:/house.allnet.cn/tips/knowledge/content!gfgczyckwzes!db1027a5.html - 27k - 补充材料 -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-07-18 04:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://house.allnet.cn/tips/knowledge/content!gfgczyckwzes!d...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Construction Licence
Shang
5Building consent
albertdeng
3building permit
pkchan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Construction Licence


Explanation:
“建筑施工许可证”和“建筑施工开工证”是同一个东西:

《建设工程施工许可证》(建设工程开工证)是建筑施工单位符合各种施工条件、允许开工的批准文件,是建设单位进行工程施工的法律 ... 没有开工证的建设项目均属违章建筑,不受法律保护。当各种施工条件完备时,建设单位应当按照计划批准的开工项目向工程 ...
http:/house.allnet.cn/tips/knowledge/content!gfgczyckwzes!db1027a5.html - 27k - 补充材料 -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-07-18 04:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://house.allnet.cn/tips/knowledge/content!gfgczyckwzes!d...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
33 mins
  -> Thanks Orientalhorizon!

agree  Jason Ma: LICENCE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION .Hi! Shang, you must have mistaken me for Orientalhorizon, I am Martin.
46 mins
  -> 点错了,非常抱歉。

agree  LoyalTrans
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Cai!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Building consent


Explanation:
First you apply for the Resource Consent and then the Building Consent.

albertdeng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building permit


Explanation:
二而為一

Dealing with Licenses in China Details - Explore Topics - Doing ...Obtain the Construction Project Planning Permit (建设工程规划许可证) ... File the application for building permit (建筑工程施工许可) with the Engineering ...
www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/DealingLicenses/Details... - 56k - Cached - Similar pages

温哥华建筑开发许可证華人E 路通達- [ Translate this page ]二、建筑许可证(Building Permit):容许申请者依其「开发提案」施工;包括拆卸原有建筑、挖掘地基、进行大部分营建工程,并包括改建及对原有建筑进行结构性整修。 ...
www.5e6e8.com/bbs/read.php?tid=2325 - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search