开的

English translation: the open one

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:开的
English translation:the open one
Entered by: Wilman

12:28 Apr 28, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Slang
Chinese term or phrase: 开的
我什么头像
狗头?
哦 谢谢
那个开的吧
恩,好的
Thanks.
Wilman
United States
the open one
Explanation:
Seems to be describing a picture, an avatar
Selected response from:

Phil Hand
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4work
pkchan
3the open one
Phil Hand
2initiate it/run it
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
initiate it/run it


Explanation:
run it, initiate it, open it

供参考





tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the open one


Explanation:
Seems to be describing a picture, an avatar

Phil Hand
China
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work


Explanation:
那个开的吧=how does it work

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2015-04-28 18:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is that working for you alright?

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search