cash transfer

English translation: 现金转帐

12:16 Apr 3, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Chinese term or phrase: cash transfer
What does it mean?
Please help!
pfchen
English translation:现金转帐
Explanation:
现金转帐
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
thahk you for the answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2现金转帐
Lichun E
4 +1现金转移
Edward LIU


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
现金转帐


Explanation:
现金转帐

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thahk you for the answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
5 hrs

agree  Andreas Yan
18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
现金转移


Explanation:
现金转移

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-04-03 12:44:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

汇款

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fu Xinkuan
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search