social insurance system contributions

English translation: TRY

04:07 Apr 9, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Chinese term or phrase: social insurance system contributions
What does it mean?
pfchen
English translation:TRY
Explanation:
社会保险系统的资助, 捐款, 贡献等,
端的要看上下文
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thank you for your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1社会保险体制的缴费
Timothy Murton
4TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
社会保险系统的资助, 捐款, 贡献等,
端的要看上下文

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you for your answer.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
社会保险体制的缴费


Explanation:
This is the technical term, which is currently and commonly used in China. It is accepted by the Ministry of Labour and Social Security.

Timothy Murton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JasonSeah: jasonseah
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search