引至手法松散

English translation: leading to the unraveling of the opponent's technique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:引至手法松散
English translation:leading to the unraveling of the opponent's technique
Entered by: billychang

17:22 Jan 9, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Wushu
Chinese term or phrase: 引至手法松散
迫使对手重心浮动,引至手法松散,增大自己的进攻机会。
Ritchest
leading to the unraveling of the opponent's technique
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
thanks !!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leading to the unraveling of the opponent's technique
billychang
2松散 = loose? unfocused? poorly-controlled?
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
引至手法松散
leading to the unraveling of the opponent's technique


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
8 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
引至手法松散
松散 = loose? unfocused? poorly-controlled?


Explanation:
法老王下吧外挂www.topbbs.info - 游戏攻略- F - [ Translate this page ]
陆军命令包括:Hold Ground In Tight Formation(以紧密阵型原地待命)、Hold Ground
In Loose Formation(以松散阵型原地待命)、Charge(冲锋,双轮战车特有命令)、Engage
Nearby Enemies(攻击附近的敌军)、MopUp(回到要塞)。 ...
www.topbbs.info/info/742.htm - 37k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search